1 6

Soft by Playful Mini Soft Body Wand Massager

$74.99
$84.99
$74.99

Featuring 19cm length and dual-density silicone, Soft by Playful Mini Wand creates targeted stimulation with 5 vibration patterns across 5 intensity levels, waterproof design, and memory function for on-the-go pleasure.

Key Features:

Five vibration patterns across five intensity levels for customised stimulation

Dual-density silicone construction safe for body contact

19 centimetres long with five patterns at five intensity levels

Compact travel-friendly design with memory function for saved settings

IPX7 waterproof rating for submersion in bath and shower

SKU: NEW-11812-PINK
Availability: Out Of Stock
Product type: Body Wands
Please hurry! Only 0 left in stock
Colour: Pink

Soft by Playful Mini Soft Body Wand Massager is a compact wand vibrator featuring dual-density silicone construction and 5 vibration patterns across 5 intensity levels. Measuring 19 centimetres long with a waterproof IPX7 rating and USB-C magnetic charging, it delivers targeted stimulation in a portable travel-friendly design with memory function. Ideal for people seeking powerful yet discreet wand massage suitable for bath, shower, or on-the-go pleasure.

About Soft by Playful Mini Soft Body Wand Massager

The Mini Soft Wand vibrates through five distinct patterns, each adjustable across five intensity levels to match your preference at any moment. The dual-density silicone head concentrates vibration precisely where you direct it, whether seeking broad massage sensation or pinpoint contact. The memory function remembers your last-used pattern and speed, so you resume exactly where you left off rather than cycling through settings again.

Ultra-soft body-safe silicone forms the head and exterior, creating a velvety surface that feels luxurious against skin while remaining durable through repeated use. The combination of silicone softness with ABS housing provides both comfort and structural integrity. For those seeking additional wand options with varied head designs and intensities, Adultsmart's violet wands collection offers complementary styles and power profiles.

Key Features

  • Dual-Density Head: Soft silicone surface concentrates vibrations for targeted stimulation while remaining gentle against sensitive tissue.
  • Five Vibration Patterns and Intensity Levels: Customise sensation from gentle caress to powerful pulse across 25 unique combinations for varied experiences.
  • Waterproof IPX7 Rating: Fully submersible design allows use during shower or bath without risk, expanding when and where you can enjoy it.
  • USB-C Magnetic Charging: Quick 180-minute charging cycle with eco-friendly rechargeable battery eliminates disposable battery waste and ongoing replacement costs.
  • Travel Lock and Compact Size: Integrated travel lock prevents accidental activation while packed, and 19-centimetre length fits easily into bags without detection.

Technical Specifications

Dimensions 19 x 5 x 5 cm
Material ABS and ultra-soft body-safe silicone
Waterproof Rating IPX7 (fully waterproof)
Vibration Modes 5 patterns with 5 intensity levels each
Charging USB-C magnetic charging, approximately 180 minutes
Includes Mini Soft Wand, USB-C charging cable, manual

How to Use Soft by Playful Mini Soft Body Wand Massager

Basic Use

  1. Charge the wand fully using the USB-C magnetic cable before first use, which takes approximately 180 minutes for a complete charge cycle.
  2. Apply the wand gently to your desired area—clitoral stimulation, vulval massage, or broader body massage all benefit from the dual-density head contact.
  3. Press the power button to activate; the wand remembers your previous pattern and intensity, resuming where you last used it.
  4. Adjust intensity using the +/- buttons to increase or decrease vibration strength across five levels without changing the vibration pattern.
  5. Cycle through vibration patterns using the mode button to discover which of the five patterns suits your current mood and sensitivity level.
  6. Press power again to deactivate, or use travel lock by holding the lock button to prevent accidental activation during packing or storage.

Extended Use

Pairing the Mini Soft Wand with dual-motor prostate massagers allows partnered play where one person controls external stimulation while the other experiences internal sensation simultaneously. The waterproof design makes combining water play with vibration sensation particularly appealing for couples exploring shower intimacy. Layering the wand's patterns with manual touch or partner contact creates textural contrast that intensifies overall sensation beyond vibration alone.

Care Instructions

After use, rinse the wand under warm running water and gently clean the silicone surface with mild soap to remove any fluid residue. Pat dry completely before storing in a cool, dry location away from direct sunlight or extreme heat, as intense warmth can degrade silicone over time. Ensure the magnetic charging port remains clean and dry to maintain reliable charging connection, and store with the travel lock engaged to prevent accidental battery drain.

Materials and Safety

Body-safe silicone forms the exterior and head, ensuring the material won't cause allergic reactions or irritation during intimate contact. The non-porous silicone surface resists bacterial growth and cleans easily without trapping residue, making hygiene maintenance straightforward. ABS plastic housing provides structural rigidity while keeping the overall weight light enough for comfortable handheld use during extended sessions without hand fatigue developing.

Who Is Soft by Playful Mini Soft Body Wand Massager For?

Suits people seeking compact wand vibration that packs genuine power without requiring a large device. Those new to wand massage benefit from the five intensity options allowing them to start gently and gradually increase sensation as comfort grows. Travellers, people with limited storage space, and those who value discreet pleasure appreciate the 19-centimetre size and travel lock. Anyone wanting waterproof capability for shower or bath intimacy finds the IPX7 rating meets that specific need without compromise.

Why Soft by Playful Mini Soft Body Wand Massager Matters

Some people hesitate about wand vibrators because larger models feel intimidating or require dedicated storage space they don't have. The Mini Soft Wand removes that barrier by delivering five distinct vibration patterns in a compact 19-centimetre frame that fits a travel bag or bedside drawer without announcement. The memory function means discovering your favourite combination—perhaps pattern three at intensity level four—becomes automatic rather than requiring you to reset controls each time. For people who have dismissed wand massage as "not for them" because size or complexity seemed prohibitive, this specific combination of softness, power, and simplicity shifts what feels accessible. The waterproof rating opens intimacy to shower moments or bath relaxation that standard vibrators cannot support, creating spontaneity that bedside-only devices cannot match. Discovering that compact can deliver satisfaction equivalent to larger models often surprises people who assumed size determined power.

Independent Tester Review

Our independent testers evaluated the wand's vibration stability across all five patterns at maximum intensity, softness consistency of the silicone surface, charging reliability, and travel lock function. The dual-density head delivered focused vibration without buzzing or rattling, and the soft silicone maintained its smooth texture through repeated testing without degradation. Testers found the compact size did not compromise power delivery, with pattern three at intensity level five producing sensation comparable to larger wands they tested previously.

All testers successfully navigated the control buttons and appreciated the memory function reducing repetitive cycling during consecutive uses. The travel lock engaged reliably and prevented accidental activation during simulated packing scenarios. Individual results may vary based on anatomy, sensitivity, and usage preferences, as vibration intensity perception differs significantly between people.

Compare Similar Products

Product Unique Advantage Key Difference Choose This If You Want
Soft by Playful Mini Soft Body Wand Massager 19cm compact size with 5 patterns and 5 intensity levels combined in ultra-soft silicone Only model in this comparison with travel lock and memory function in miniature form Compact wand that travels without compromising power or pattern variety
Pure Wands Larger head surface area for broader massage sensation across wider body areas Extended length provides full-hand grip and covers greater surface area per stroke Broader massage sensation rather than concentrated pinpoint vibration
Breast Massager Rollers Specialised rolling motion for chest and breast tissue stimulation with gentle pressure Rolling action differs fundamentally from oscillating vibration, targeting different tissue types Specialised massage sensation on breast and chest areas with varied motion
Air Pulse Rabbits Dual stimulation combining suction sensation with vibration and internal thrusting simultaneously Air pulse suction technology provides sensation wand vibration cannot replicate independently Blended external suction and internal sensation beyond what wand massage delivers alone

Discover our full range of wand massagers to find the perfect balance between size, power, and feature set matching your specific preferences and lifestyle.

Learn More

Wand vibrators have evolved from single-speed devices to sophisticated instruments capable of delivering layered sensation through multiple patterns and intensities working together. Understanding how vibration patterns affect arousal differently—with some people responding to rapid pulses while others prefer steady rhythm—helps you identify which of the five patterns suits your body's natural response. Our guide to wand vibrator techniques and history explores how this category evolved and shares approaches for discovering what resonates most effectively for your unique physiology.

Buy Soft by Playful Mini Soft Body Wand Massager at Adultsmart

Ready to discover what compact wand power can offer, Soft by Playful Mini Soft Body Wand Massager is available at Adultsmart. All orders ship discreetly across Australia in plain, unmarked packaging with confidential tracking from our Australian warehouse.

Adultsmart.au ships with Australia Post. We ship from Sydney.

All in-stock orders placed before 12pm AEST (Sydney Time) on business days are generally processed on the same day. Packages are usually received 1-6 business days after shipping, but may subject to any postage carrier related delays beyond our control.

Free standard shipping on orders shipped within Australia above $200. For orders below $200 standard shipping within Australia is $12.95 and will be added at checkout.

Orders addressed to P.O box, G.P.O box or Parcel Collect will be handled by Australia Post. Extra time should be allocated for these orders.

Shipping Transit Times (Including Free Shipping)

Shipping time refers to the estimated time that it will take to deliver your order after it’s ready to ship (Please note this does not include time to process your order). Shipping time does not commence after your order is put through but begins the moment your order has been processed and is ready to dispatch via the our freight carrier..

1. Major City & Metro Areas (within Australia)

All in stock orders are generally processed on the same day the order was placed on business days for orders received before 12pm. Generally, orders are processed and shipped the same day or next business day.

Orders are typically received 1-6 business days after shipping. For larger packages please allow an extra 1-2 business days for delivery.

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from the nearest depot location.

2. Rural Areas (within Australia)

All orders are generally processed on the same day the order was placed on business days before 12pm.

Generally, orders are processed and shipped the same day or next Business day.

Packages below 2kg are usually received 3-6 business days after shipping. For larger packages please allow an extra 1-2 business days for delivery.

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from the local Australia Post depot.

International Shipping

The price for international shipping is AU$12.95 for orders equal to or below 0.399kg (399grams), and AU$22.95 for orders with a total weight equal to or above 0.4kg (400 grams).

All in-stock orders placed before 12pm AEST (Sydney Time) on business days are generally processed on the same day. Packages are usually received 6-30 business days after shipping. 

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from your nearest delivery depot.

Please note in regards to all orders

– These expected delivery dates/times are based on carrier shipping practices, your destination, and the items in your order.
– Expected delivery dates are estimates. Orders can be delayed due to fraud verification or the time of the order being placed. Items that are not regularly stocked cannot be held to the expected delivery dates.
– Orders may be delivered in separate shipments.
– The order cut off times are based on normal Business Hours and exclude weekends and Holidays: Monday – Friday 12 pm
– When your order ships you will receive an email from us with a link to track your order.  If you receive your tracking number before 6 pm (AEST) it may not be updated on the Carrier’s website until that evening.

Due to large amounts of online credit card fraud, all orders are subject to approval by our payment verification department. We will notify you by phone or email should your order be delayed.

We have a 14 day return policy, which means you have 14 days after receiving your item to request a refund for any defective products.

Returns and exchanges are only available for faulty items, goods not as described, or in some instances, for incorrect sizing.

Due to health and safety regulations, Adultsmart.com.au cannot resell any returned or exchanged products.

This policy is in place to prioritise your well-being and ensure that you receive the highest standard of hygiene and quality in all products.

To be eligible for a refund, your item must be in the same condition that you received it, unworn or unused, with tags, and in its original packaging.

You’ll also need the receipt or proof of purchase. We do not issue refunds for change of mind or incorrect choice.

Under Australian Consumer Law, we are not obliged to accept returns for “incorrect choice” or “change of mind” so please choose your products carefully. 

Any freight and insurance costs to return the item to us are at your expense. This includes the liability for any lost freight – send via registered post.
If your return request is accepted, we will provide you with all instructions on how and where to send your package. Items sent back to us without first requesting a return will not be accepted.

Damages and issues

Please inspect your order upon reception and contact us immediately if the item is defective, damaged or if you receive the wrong item, so that we can evaluate the issue and make it right.

Exceptions / non-returnable items

We do not accept returns for any products that have change of mind, damaged products, or for products that have been used or do not have their original packaging.

Please get in touch if you have questions or concerns about your specific item.

Unfortunately, we cannot accept returns on sale items or gift cards.

Refunds

We will notify you once we’ve received and inspected your return, and let you know if the refund was approved or not. If approved, you’ll be automatically refunded on your original payment method within 7 business days.

Please remember it can take some time for your bank or credit card company to process and post the refund too.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Soft by Playful Mini Soft Body Wand Massager and type?
Compact wand vibrator combining dual-density silicone with five vibration patterns across five intensity levels. At 19 centimetres, it's travel-friendly and waterproof, making it perfect for bath, shower, or bedside play. Memory function saves your favourite setting so you pick up right where you left off without cycling through options again.
How does the Soft by Playful Mini Soft Body Wand Massager feel during use?
Dual-density silicone head concentrates vibrations exactly where you want them—broad massage sensations or pinpoint contact. Five distinct patterns each adjust across five intensities, letting you match your mood. Soft body-safe silicone feels smooth against skin while delivering targeted stimulation that builds gradually or intensifies quickly.
Are there waterproof features on the Soft by Playful Mini Soft Body Wand Massager?
Rated IPX7 waterproof, this sex toy fully withstands submersion in water. Take it into the shower or bath without worry—it's built to handle wet conditions completely. USB-C magnetic charging means no exposed ports to compromise waterproofing, keeping everything sealed and protected.
Who is the Soft by Playful Mini Soft Body Wand Massager designed for?
Perfect for couples wanting discreet pleasure during sex, solo explorers seeking pinpoint stimulation, and anyone who travels frequently and needs compact design. Women enjoy the focused vibrations, and the soft silicone suits sensitive skin. Anyone wanting powerful wand massage without bulk benefits from this portable option.
Do you get long battery life from the Soft by Playful Mini Soft Body Wand Massager?
Magnetic USB-C charging makes topping up convenient and quick between sessions. Memory function means you don't waste power cycling through settings you don't want. Five intensity levels let you control power consumption—use lower settings for extended playtime or crank up for intense, shorter sessions.
Where can you buy the Soft by Playful Mini Soft Body Wand Massager in Australia?
Adultsmart stocks the Soft by Playful Mini Soft Body Wand Massager with discreet delivery across Australia. Order online for quick shipping to your door, or browse their full range of quality sex toys and accessories. Adultsmart offers secure checkout and private packaging for complete confidence.

Related Products

Recently Viewed

Why Shop With Adultsmart?

FAST ORDER DISPATCH

We ship same day on all in-stock orders placed before 12pm! Free shipping on all orders above $200.

DISCREET PACKAGING

All of our shipments come in discreet packaging ensuring those nosy neighbours will never know!

INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

We ship our full range of products worldwide with fast dispatch for orders before 12pm Sydney EST!