1 6
Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong With Suction Cup - Realistic Dildos
Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong With Suction Cup - Realistic Dildos
Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong With Suction Cup - Realistic Dildos
Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong With Suction Cup - Realistic Dildos
Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong With Suction Cup - Realistic Dildos
Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong With Suction Cup - Realistic Dildos

Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong With Suction Cup

$74.99
$94.99
$74.99

The Pipedream Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong uses a flexible PVC shaft to deliver substantial penetration with a powerful suction cup base for hands-free play on any smooth surface.

Key Features:

12-inch insertable length for substantial penetration

Phthalate-free PVC construction that's body-safe

Realistic surface texturing creates friction patterns during movement

Flexible shaft bends to accommodate different positions and angles

Powerful suction cup base adheres to smooth surfaces hands-free

SKU: DNG-107-B-ALL COLORS-SHOP-BLACK-18747
Availability: Out Of Stock
Product type: Realistic Dildos
Please hurry! Only 0 left in stock
Colour: Black

Pipedream Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong With Suction Cup is a flexible body-safe dildo featuring a 12-inch insertable length and powerful suction cup base. The phthalate-free PVC construction bends to accommodate natural body contours while maintaining satisfying fullness. It is suited for size enthusiasts seeking hands-free exploration through surface attachment or harness-compatible partnered play.

About Pipedream Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong With Suction Cup

The Pipedream Basix dong delivers substantial penetration through its impressive 12-inch length while the flexible PVC shaft bends to accommodate different positions and angles without becoming uncomfortable. The realistic detailing includes subtle surface texturing that creates friction patterns during movement, enhancing internal sensations as the dong slides within intimate areas. The suction cup base adheres firmly to smooth surfaces, transforming shower walls, floors, or furniture into hands-free exploration platforms that free your hands for additional stimulation or body positioning.

Body-safe PVC material construction eliminates concerns about phthalates or latex exposure during intimate contact. The non-porous surface supports straightforward cleaning between uses and resists degradation even with regular application. Those seeking additional options can explore our curved dildos range at Adultsmart.

Key Features

  • 12-Inch Length: Substantial insertable depth satisfies size preferences while remaining accessible to experienced users through flexible material composition.
  • Powerful Suction Cup Base: Secure adhesion to non-porous surfaces enables hands-free positioning for angle experimentation without manual manipulation.
  • Flexible PVC Construction: Shaft bends naturally to body contours, reducing discomfort during extended use while maintaining satisfying fullness and pressure.
  • Harness Compatible: Flared base design works with standard strap-on harnesses, transforming the dong into a partnered pleasure device for shared experiences.
  • Waterproof Design: Fully sealed construction allows shower or bath use and simplifies thorough cleaning between intimate sessions.

Technical Specifications

Total Length 12 inches (30.5 cm)
Material Phthalate-free, latex-free PVC
Flexibility Flexible shaft with firm base
Base Design Powerful suction cup with harness compatibility
Waterproof Fully waterproof construction
Includes Pipedream Basix dong with integrated suction cup

How to Use Pipedream Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong With Suction Cup

Basic Use

  1. Clean the dong thoroughly with warm water and antibacterial toy cleaner before first use, then rinse completely and allow to air dry.
  2. Apply water-based lubricant generously to the dong's surface and your intimate area, as adequate lubrication reduces friction and increases comfort during penetration.
  3. For manual use, hold the suction cup base as a handle and control depth and pace according to your comfort level, adjusting angle to target sensitive areas.
  4. Begin slowly, allowing your body time to adjust to the substantial dimensions before increasing pace or depth of penetration.
  5. Vary positioning and angles to discover which placements create the most pleasurable sensations across different internal zones.
  6. After use, clean immediately with warm water and toy cleaner, dry thoroughly, and store in a cool, dry location away from direct sunlight.

Extended Use

Pairing the Pipedream Basix dong with glass prostate dildos creates layered stimulation when partners take turns or simultaneous pleasure becomes possible during partnered sessions. The suction cup functionality transforms static positions into dynamic exploration, where you control rhythm through body movement rather than hand manipulation. Attaching the dong to a harness expands its utility beyond solo sessions, enabling penetrative partnered play where both people experience sensations simultaneously.

Care Instructions

After each use, rinse the dong under warm water and clean thoroughly with antibacterial toy cleaner, paying particular attention to the suction cup base where residue accumulates. Ensure the suction cup surface remains free from debris or damage that might compromise adhesion during future use. Allow complete air drying before storing in a clean pouch or drawer away from extreme temperatures or direct sunlight, which can degrade PVC over time.

Materials and Safety

Pipedream Basix dong construction uses phthalate-free, latex-free PVC that meets body-safe standards for intimate contact. The non-porous material resists bacterial colonization and supports thorough sanitization between uses without degrading. The flexible composition yields under pressure while maintaining structural integrity, preventing the rigidity that causes discomfort during extended sessions. Individual results may vary based on anatomy, sensitivity, and usage.

Who Is Pipedream Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong With Suction Cup For?

This dong suits experienced users seeking substantial dimensions and realistic aesthetics without compromising comfort through excessive rigidity. The flexible material accommodates those working toward larger sizes while satisfying connoisseurs who appreciate realistic detailing and authentic sensations. Partnered couples benefit from harness compatibility and hands-free suction functionality, enabling position experimentation that manual handheld options cannot facilitate. Solo explorers appreciate the versatility of surface attachment combined with manual control options.

Why Pipedream Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong With Suction Cup Matters

For people who have felt limited by rigid dildos that cause discomfort during extended penetration, the flexible PVC construction transforms substantial size from physically challenging into genuinely pleasurable. The realistic detailing creates sensory richness that plain silicone alternatives cannot replicate—textured surfaces stimulate nerve endings with friction patterns that build sensation gradually rather than delivering flat, uniform contact. The suction cup base removes the requirement for constant manual control, allowing hands-free exploration where body movement becomes the primary input mechanism. For couples interested in harness-based partnered play, this dong's compatibility transforms it from personal pleasure device into shared experience facilitator. Discovering that size and comfort can coexist shifts expectations about what substantial dildos should deliver, changing how you approach intimate investment decisions.

Independent Tester Review

Our independent testers evaluated the suction cup adhesion strength, shaft flexibility under various pressures, and realistic texture effectiveness during extended use. The suction mechanism held firmly to shower walls and smooth furniture surfaces without slipping during vigorous movement, while the flexible shaft bent naturally without creasing or permanent deformation. Individual results may vary based on anatomy, sensitivity, and usage.

Compare Similar Products

Product Unique Advantage Key Difference Choose This If You Want
Pipedream Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong Flexible PVC with powerful suction cup base for hands-free use Only model combining substantial length with surface attachment capability Hands-free exploration plus harness compatibility for partnered play
Glow-in-the-dark dildos Visual stimulation through luminescent surface in low-light conditions Glowing aesthetic adds fantasy element without functional changes Visual enhancement and novelty appeal during intimate moments
Suction gripper dildos Multiple suction points for varied surface attachment options Distributed suction across shaft versus single base attachment Enhanced positioning flexibility through multiple adhesion points
Specialty fetish dildos Unique designs catering to specific fantasy or sensation preferences Specialized shapes versus realistic proportions and detailing Exploration of particular fantasies or unconventional sensations

Find our black dildos collection to discover additional realistic options across different materials and dimensions that match your preferences.

Learn More

Understanding how realistic texture enhances sensation helps maximize pleasure during intimate moments, as surface detailing stimulates nerve endings more effectively than smooth alternatives. Our comprehensive guide to why everyone should own a realistic dildo explores how authentic proportions and textured surfaces create multidimensional sensations that engage your body more completely.

Buy Pipedream Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong With Suction Cup at Adultsmart

Ready to experience hands-free exploration with substantial dimensions, the Pipedream Basix dong is available at Adultsmart. All orders ship discreetly across Australia in plain, unmarked packaging with confidential tracking information.

Adultsmart.au ships with Australia Post. We ship from Sydney.

All in-stock orders placed before 12pm AEST (Sydney Time) on business days are generally processed on the same day. Packages are usually received 1-6 business days after shipping, but may subject to any postage carrier related delays beyond our control.

Free standard shipping on orders shipped within Australia above $200. For orders below $200 standard shipping within Australia is $12.95 and will be added at checkout.

Orders addressed to P.O box, G.P.O box or Parcel Collect will be handled by Australia Post. Extra time should be allocated for these orders.

Shipping Transit Times (Including Free Shipping)

Shipping time refers to the estimated time that it will take to deliver your order after it’s ready to ship (Please note this does not include time to process your order). Shipping time does not commence after your order is put through but begins the moment your order has been processed and is ready to dispatch via the our freight carrier..

1. Major City & Metro Areas (within Australia)

All in stock orders are generally processed on the same day the order was placed on business days for orders received before 12pm. Generally, orders are processed and shipped the same day or next business day.

Orders are typically received 1-6 business days after shipping. For larger packages please allow an extra 1-2 business days for delivery.

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from the nearest depot location.

2. Rural Areas (within Australia)

All orders are generally processed on the same day the order was placed on business days before 12pm.

Generally, orders are processed and shipped the same day or next Business day.

Packages below 2kg are usually received 3-6 business days after shipping. For larger packages please allow an extra 1-2 business days for delivery.

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from the local Australia Post depot.

International Shipping

The price for international shipping is AU$12.95 for orders equal to or below 0.399kg (399grams), and AU$22.95 for orders with a total weight equal to or above 0.4kg (400 grams).

All in-stock orders placed before 12pm AEST (Sydney Time) on business days are generally processed on the same day. Packages are usually received 6-30 business days after shipping. 

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from your nearest delivery depot.

Please note in regards to all orders

– These expected delivery dates/times are based on carrier shipping practices, your destination, and the items in your order.
– Expected delivery dates are estimates. Orders can be delayed due to fraud verification or the time of the order being placed. Items that are not regularly stocked cannot be held to the expected delivery dates.
– Orders may be delivered in separate shipments.
– The order cut off times are based on normal Business Hours and exclude weekends and Holidays: Monday – Friday 12 pm
– When your order ships you will receive an email from us with a link to track your order.  If you receive your tracking number before 6 pm (AEST) it may not be updated on the Carrier’s website until that evening.

Due to large amounts of online credit card fraud, all orders are subject to approval by our payment verification department. We will notify you by phone or email should your order be delayed.

We have a 14 day return policy, which means you have 14 days after receiving your item to request a refund for any defective products.

Returns and exchanges are only available for faulty items, goods not as described, or in some instances, for incorrect sizing.

Due to health and safety regulations, Adultsmart.com.au cannot resell any returned or exchanged products.

This policy is in place to prioritise your well-being and ensure that you receive the highest standard of hygiene and quality in all products.

To be eligible for a refund, your item must be in the same condition that you received it, unworn or unused, with tags, and in its original packaging.

You’ll also need the receipt or proof of purchase. We do not issue refunds for change of mind or incorrect choice.

Under Australian Consumer Law, we are not obliged to accept returns for “incorrect choice” or “change of mind” so please choose your products carefully. 

Any freight and insurance costs to return the item to us are at your expense. This includes the liability for any lost freight – send via registered post.
If your return request is accepted, we will provide you with all instructions on how and where to send your package. Items sent back to us without first requesting a return will not be accepted.

Damages and issues

Please inspect your order upon reception and contact us immediately if the item is defective, damaged or if you receive the wrong item, so that we can evaluate the issue and make it right.

Exceptions / non-returnable items

We do not accept returns for any products that have change of mind, damaged products, or for products that have been used or do not have their original packaging.

Please get in touch if you have questions or concerns about your specific item.

Unfortunately, we cannot accept returns on sale items or gift cards.

Refunds

We will notify you once we’ve received and inspected your return, and let you know if the refund was approved or not. If approved, you’ll be automatically refunded on your original payment method within 7 business days.

Please remember it can take some time for your bank or credit card company to process and post the refund too.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Pipedream Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong With Suction Cup?
A flexible dildo made from body-safe PVC that's 12 inches long with a strong suction cup base. You can stick it to smooth surfaces for hands-free play or use it with a harness during partnered sex. Built to bend with your body while staying firm enough for satisfying fullness.
Why does the flexible shaft design make a difference during sex?
Flexibility lets the dildo bend to match your body's natural angles and positions without causing discomfort. Realistic surface texturing creates friction patterns as it moves inside you, building sensation with each stroke. You get more pleasure from the way it moves rather than fighting against rigid angles.
Which positions work best with the suction cup base?
Stick it to shower walls for standing penetration, mount it on the floor for riding, or attach it to furniture for different angles. You can also use it hands-free against any smooth surface, giving you complete control over depth and speed without needing a partner's hands.
Who is the Pipedream Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong With Suction Cup designed for?
Size enthusiasts who want serious depth and fullness during solo or partnered sex. Men and women who enjoy realistic dildos benefit from the textured surface. Couples looking for harness-compatible options or hands-free exploration will appreciate the suction cup's stability and positioning flexibility.
How does this dildo improve your solo or partnered play?
Hands-free mounting frees you to focus on sensation and movement without holding anything. During partnered sex, the harness compatibility lets your partner penetrate you while keeping their hands available. You get 12 inches of realistic penetration with texture that builds internal sensation with every motion.
Where can you buy the Pipedream Basix 12 Inch Realistic Dong With Suction Cup in Australia?
Adultsmart stocks this dildo and ships it discreetly across Australia. You can order online from home with fast delivery to your door. Adultsmart specializes in sex toys and ensures your privacy with unmarked packaging.

Related Products

Recently Viewed

Why Shop With Adultsmart?

FAST ORDER DISPATCH

We ship same day on all in-stock orders placed before 12pm! Free shipping on all orders above $200.

DISCREET PACKAGING

All of our shipments come in discreet packaging ensuring those nosy neighbours will never know!

INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

We ship our full range of products worldwide with fast dispatch for orders before 12pm Sydney EST!