Adultsmart Privacy Policy

Find out how adultsmart gathers customer data, manages it and how a client’s privacy is protected and kept confidential from other people, businesses, firms and affiliates.

RMV Management Pty Ltd is the owner of Adultsmart (we,us,our) an online e-commerce store with head office operating from Peakhurst, Australia that has a strict privacy policy in place for our customers (you, your) concerning your personal information. We have developed a privacy policy within the guidelines of the Privacy Act of 1988. This policy relates to the collection, use, storage of your personal information once it has been provided to us. Personal information can include your name, address, contact details and numbers and products you have purchased or viewed. By making a purchase from our website you have accepted our terms and conditions in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We do not allow any persons under the age of 18 years of age to purchase any products from our website or leave feedback or personal details. Should a person under the age of 18 years provide us with any of these details it is without our knowledge or consent. Should you have any questions or queries relating to our Policies please do not hesitate to contact us.

Your Personal Information

We understand that you, our esteemed customers have a right to privacy. To ensure this we commit to the protect your personal information. All information collected from you will be used to service your order and to improve and enhance your shopping experience.

WHAT INFO DO YOU KEEP WHEN I MAKE A PURCHASE?

Our data base is secure and protected. On making a purchase we need to get your name, address, e-mail address and phone number to service our order. We use a third party transactional facility so your credit card

WHEN I CONTACT YOU WHAT INFORMATION IS STORED?

All correspondence through the web-site is stored but protected behind firewalls.

WHAT INFORMATION DO YOU SHARE.

We do not sell, trade or rent and of our customers information. No credit card details are stored on our data base. Adultsmart services all its own orders and does not use any third party drop-shippers so you information will only be on our data base. We need to share your name and address to courier services or post for delivery purposes. RMV Management Pty Ltd owns Adultsmart and other online e-commerce stores and information sites. Details from purchases made from those affiliated sites are also stored on our unified data base.

When do you contact

When do you contact

Find out the reasons adultsmart will contact you ensuring that they keep your privacy of paramount importance.

WHEN WILL YOU CONTACT ME?

You will receive a confirmation e-mail of your order when you first place it. You will receive an email when your purchases are sent. You may receive and email requesting feedback 2 weeks after your purchase. If an item is out of stock or there is some other difficulty in servicing your order we will contact you. If there is incomplete information on your order, we will contact you in order to finalize it. If you have subscribed to our newsletter you may receive email offers from us from time to time. This maybe canceled at any time by you or us. We may contact you and pass on your details to third-parties if we believe you have violated the terms and conditions associated with using adultsmart.com.au, or, we believe you to be involved in activities harmful to RMV Management Pty Ltd, you have fraudulent or illegally used the sites services or obtained its products, or other users of the adultsmart.com.au website.

Other Privacy Matters

DO YOU USE COOKIES

Cookies are used to enhance your shopping experience at adultsmart and also leave products in your shopping cart to enable you to check out on a later date. We also use cookies to track locations and user movement on our site to constantly improve your online experience at adultsmart.com.au

UNDERTAKING

We know that our economic success depends on developing a trust between our site and the consumer. We understand the importance that you place on your personal privacy. Should you experience any difficulties or have any concerns about our privacy policy or protection of your privacy please do not hesitate to contact us.

Australian Privacy Principles

Adultsmart adheres to the privacy principles set out as follows -
the open and transparent management of personal information including having a privacy policy an individual having the option of transacting anonymously or using a pseudonym where practicable the collection of solicited personal information and receipt of unsolicited personal information including giving notice about collection how personal information can be used and disclosed (including overseas) maintaining the quality of personal information keeping personal information secure right for individuals to access and correct their personal information

  • Free Delivery Australia

    Free delivery Australia wide when you spend $200 or more and we'll ship your order for free.

  • Packaging

    Plain discreet packaging. Invoice will read "RMV Management" only. Our return PO Box as sender.

  • Ship Worldwide

    We ship worldwide with auto currency calculator and automatic shipping charge calculator.